Former Chiefs

P. Vijayan IPS

From 02-03-2011 to 31-12-2012

P Prakash IPS

From 01-01-2013 to 23-08-2014

Jacob Job IPS

From 23-08-2014 to 14-02-2015

R. Nishanthini IPS

From 14-02-2015 to 25-06-2015

K.G. Simon IPS IPS

From 13-07-2015 to 13-06-2016

Dr. Himendranath IPS

From 13-06-2016 to 07-01-2017

Sri. Narayanan.T. IPS

From 08.01.2017 to 09.08.2017